Google
The Web
www.dumond.org

The following is a partial list of members of both my family and my husband's family who have served in the armed forces of the United States. Members of our families have served since the Revolutionary War.

A Salute to Our Veterans

Jennifer Dumond Specialist Four - US Army Cold War
Marc Dumond Private First Class - US Army Cold War
Timothy O'Hanlon Fitzpatrick US Coast Guard Global War on Terrorism
Brian Joseph Patterson Sergeant - Mississippi National Guard Global War on Terrorism, Iraqi Freedom
George Dumond Staff Sergeant - US Air Force Cold War
Tom Wilbanks US Navy Cold War
Keith Hannan Petty Officer First Class - US Navy Cold War
Sharon Dumond Petty Officer Second Class - US Navy Cold War
Phillip Roger Dumond Sergeant - US Army Cold War, Gulf War
Bruce Elmer Dumond Senior Master Sergeant - US Air Force Cold War, Global War on Terrorism
Robert Paul Jones Sergeant - US Marine Corps Gulf War, Cold War
Paul Alberic Dumond Master Sergeant - US Army (Retired) Cold War, Gulf War
Robert Walter Dumond Private First Class - US Army Reserve Global War on Terrorism
Albert Clesi, Jr. US Navy Cold War
Joseph Wayne Laurent Petty Officer First Class - US Navy Gulf War, Global War on Terrorism
Patricia Anne Jones Specialist Five - US Army Cold War
Benjamin Gilbert Dumond US Army Cold War
Charles Sparrow Master Seargeant - US Army (Retired) Cold War
Charles Edward Napier US Army Viet Nam
Patrick Michael Fitzpatrick, Sr. Master Sergeant - US Army (Retired) Viet Nam, Cold War
Terry Chandler US Army Cold War
O. D. Reid US Navy Cold War
James Lee Reid Mississippi National Guard (Retired) Cold War
Jack Hardy Greer US Air Force Cold War
Billy Joe Greer US Air Force Cold War
Jerome Reid US Air Force Cold War
Jessie Walter Reid US Air Force Cold War
Clarence Dumond Chief Warrant Officer Four - US Army (Retired) Cold War
Elmer Dumond Master Sergeant - US Army (Retired) Korea, Viet Nam, Cold War
Walter Singleman Jones Master Sergeant - US Marine Corps (Retired) Viet Nam, Cold War
Arthur Dumond Sergeant - US Army Korea
Armand Dumond Private - US Army World War II
Roland Leonard Private First Class - US Army World War II
John Joseph Walsh US Merchant Marine World War II
Leonard Bruce US Army World War II
Maurice Alberic Blanchette US Marine Corps World War II - Killed in Action
Orrie Chandler US Army World War II
Earl Albert Fitzpatrick US Army World War II
Walter Compere Jones Branch of Service Unknown Spanish-American War
Isaiah Greer Confederates States Army War Between the States
Jesse Greer North Carolina Militia Revolutionary War